Federal Land Development Authority - Former Minister

Former Ministers

Minister 1

   Y.B. SENATOR TAN SRI DATUK KASITAH GADDAM
   First Appointment: 26.06.1998
   End of Service: 05.01.2004

Minister 2

   Y.B. DATUK OSU HAJI SUKAM
   First Appointment: 27.05.1994 
   End Of Service: 08.06.1998

Minister 3

   Y.B. TAN SRI DATUK SAKARAN BIN DANDAI
   First Appointment: 28.12.1993
   End Of Service: 16.03.1994

Minister 4

   Y.B. DATO' ANUAR MUSA
   First Appointment: 11.12.1993 
   End Of Service: 27.12.1993

Minister 5

   Y.A.B. ENCIK ABDUL GHAFAR BABA
  First Appointment: 27.10.1990
   End Of Service: 15.10.1993

Minister 6

   Y.B. DATUK KASITAH GADDAM
   First Appointment: 14.6.1989
   End Of Service: 26.10.1990

Minister 7

  Y.B. DATUK DR. SULAIMAN BIN HAJI DAUD
  First Appointment: 12.8.1986
  End Of Service: 14.6.1989

Minister 8

  Y.B. DATUK SERI ADIB BIN ADAM
  First Appointment: 17.07.1984
  End Of Service: 11.08.1986

Minister 9

  Y.B. DATO' SERI RAIS BIN YATIM
  First Appointment: 29.04.1982
  End Of Service: 16.07.1984

Minister 10

  Y.B. DATO'SHARIFF BIN AHMAD
  First Appointment: 16.09.1980
  End Of Service: 28.04.1982

Minister 11

  Y.B. TAN SRI DATUK HAJI ABDUL KADIR BIN YUSUF
  First Appointment: 01.01.1978 
  End Of Service: 15.09.1980

Minister 12

  Y.B. DATUK HAJI MOHD ASRI BIN HAJI MUDA
  First Appointment: 01.01.1973
  End Of Service: 09.11.1977

Minister 13

   Y.B. ENCIK ABDUL GHAFAR BIN BABA
   First Appointment: 23.09.1970
   End Of Service: 31.12.1972

Minister 14

   Y.A.B. TUN ABDUL RAZAK BIN HUSSEIN
   First Appointment: 17.11.1959 
   End Of Service: 22.09.1970

Minister 15

  Y.B. ENCIK BAHAMAN BIN SAMSUDIN 
  First Appointment: 31.08.1957 
  End Of Service: 16.11.1959
TOP